« September 13 2017 - December 15 2017 »
 
09 / 13

Laurie Lewis & other bluegrass luminaries pay tribute to Father of Bluegrass

Wednesday, September 13, 8:00 pm
09 / 14

the best harmonica players you haven't heard yet

Thursday, September 14, 8:00 pm
09 / 15
Friday, September 15, 8:00 pm
09 / 16
Saturday, September 16, 11:00 am

indie pop meets americana

Saturday, September 16, 8:00 pm
09 / 17
09 / 18
09 / 19

ground zero of the hootenanny revival

Tuesday, September 19, 7:30 pm
09 / 20

folk, gospel, and Louisiana blues

Wednesday, September 20, 8:00 pm
09 / 21

Berkeley Old Time Music Convention

Thursday, September 21, 8:00 pm
09 / 22

Berkeley Old Time Music Convention

Friday, September 22, 8:00 pm
09 / 23

old school acoustic blues

Saturday, September 23, 8:00 pm
09 / 24

Creole & Haitian inspired folk from Carolina Chocolate Drops veteran

Sunday, September 24, 7:00 pm
09 / 25
Monday, September 25, 8:00 pm
09 / 26

album release for "Folk Singer Vol. 2"

Tuesday, September 26, 8:00 pm
09 / 27

guitar visionary and composer

Wednesday, September 27, 8:00 pm
09 / 28

country singer-songwriter returns with new album

Thursday, September 28, 8:00 pm
09 / 29

high energy Scottish folk rock

Friday, September 29, 8:00 pm
09 / 30

classic bluegrass and fresh originals

Saturday, September 30, 8:00 pm
10 / 1
10 / 2

"The Heart and Soul Queen of New Orleans"

Monday, October 02, 8:00 pm
10 / 3

ground zero of the hootenanny revival 

Tuesday, October 03, 7:30 pm
10 / 4
Wednesday, October 04, 7:30 pm
10 / 5

traditional folk icon with accompanist Matt Nakoa

Thursday, October 05, 8:00 pm
10 / 6
Friday, October 06, 8:00 pm
10 / 7
Saturday, October 07, 8:00 pm
10 / 8

adventurous slack-key guitarist and composer

Sunday, October 08, 7:00 pm
10 / 9

informal evening of chamber music

Monday, October 09, 7:30 pm
10 / 10

"a singularly expressive vocalist & songwriter of rare insight" 

Tuesday, October 10, 8:00 pm
10 / 11
Wednesday, October 11, 8:00 pm
10 / 12
Thursday, October 12, 8:00 pm
10 / 13
10 / 14
10 / 15

global Afro-Cuban jazz

Sunday, October 15, 7:00 pm
10 / 16

original songs contest

Monday, October 16, 7:30 pm
10 / 17

pay your dues, play and schmooze

Tuesday, October 17, 7:30 pm
10 / 18
Wednesday, October 18, 8:00 pm
10 / 19
Thursday, October 19, 8:00 pm
10 / 20
Friday, October 20, 8:00 pm
10 / 21

Open dance floor!

Saturday, October 21, 8:00 pm
10 / 22

Patchwork Series Children's Show

Sunday, October 22, 11:00 am
10 / 23
10 / 24
Tuesday, October 24, 8:00 pm
10 / 25
10 / 26

kora & cello duo

Thursday, October 26, 8:00 pm
10 / 27
Friday, October 27, 8:00 pm
10 / 28

traditional Celtic tunes meet the Summer of Love

Saturday, October 28, 8:00 pm
10 / 29

soulful mountain music

Sunday, October 29, 7:00 pm
10 / 30

open mic storytelling competition

Monday, October 30, 7:30 pm
10 / 31
Tuesday, October 31, 7:30 pm
11 / 1
Wednesday, November 01, 8:00 pm
11 / 2
Thursday, November 02, 8:00 pm
11 / 3
Friday, November 03, 8:00 pm
11 / 4
Saturday, November 04, 8:00 pm
11 / 5
Sunday, November 05, 7:00 pm
11 / 6
11 / 7
Tuesday, November 07, 8:00 pm
11 / 8
Wednesday, November 08, 8:00 pm
11 / 9

THE WILD CD release

Thursday, November 09, 8:00 pm
11 / 10
11 / 11
Saturday, November 11, 8:00 pm
11 / 12
Sunday, November 12, 7:00 pm
11 / 13

informal evening of chamber music

Monday, November 13, 7:30 pm
11 / 14
Tuesday, November 14, 8:00 pm
11 / 15

Freewheeling Jazz and Improvised Music

Wednesday, November 15, 8:00 pm
11 / 16
Thursday, November 16, 8:00 pm
11 / 17
Friday, November 17, 8:00 pm
11 / 18

Patchwork Series Children's Show

Saturday, November 18, 11:00 am
11 / 19
Sunday, November 19, 7:00 pm
11 / 20

50th Anniversary Year Celebration

Monday, November 20, 8:00 pm
11 / 21
11 / 22

"Come Dance with Me in Ireland: A Pilgrimage to Yeats Country”

Wednesday, November 22, 8:00 pm
11 / 23
11 / 24
Friday, November 24, 8:00 pm
11 / 25

with Tom Rozum, Patrick Sauber, Brandon Godman, and Sam Grisman plus special guests

Saturday, November 25, 8:00 pm
11 / 26
Sunday, November 26, 5:00 pm
Sunday, November 26, 7:30 pm
11 / 27
11 / 28
11 / 29

with George Holden's Liquid Lights/Live Cinema

Wednesday, November 29, 8:00 pm
11 / 30
Thursday, November 30, 8:00 pm
12 / 1
Friday, December 01, 8:00 pm
12 / 2
12 / 3
12 / 4
12 / 5
Tuesday, December 05, 8:00 pm
12 / 6

open mic storytelling competition

Wednesday, December 06, 7:30 pm
12 / 7
Thursday, December 07, 8:00 pm
12 / 8

Stompin' Ground Record Release Party with Special Guest Nancy Wright on Tenor Sax

Friday, December 08, 8:00 pm
12 / 9

My Aloha featuring Patrick Landeza, Douglas Po'oloa Tolentino and Jeff Au Hoy

Saturday, December 09, 8:00 pm
12 / 10
Sunday, December 10, 7:00 pm
12 / 11

informal evening of chamber music

Monday, December 11, 7:30 pm
12 / 12
Tuesday, December 12, 8:00 pm
12 / 13
Wednesday, December 13, 8:00 pm
12 / 14
Thursday, December 14, 8:00 pm
End: 12/14/2017 8:00 pm
12 / 15